What’s on Calendar
Mon 6 May
Cinema 1
Challengers classified 15 at 14:50 (AD)
Love Lies Bleeding classified 15 at 18:00 (AD), 20:40 (AD)
Cinema 2
That They May Face The Rising Sun classified 15 at 15:00
Blackbird Blackbird Blackberry classified 15 (S) at 17:40
Omen classified 15 (S) at 20:20
Cinema 3
Perfect Days classified PG (S) at 14:40
Challengers classified 15 at 17:30 (AD, DS, RS), 20:30 (AD)
Tue 7 May
Cinema 1
Challengers classified 15 at 14:50 (AD, Bite), 20:40 (AD, Bite)
Love Lies Bleeding classified 15 at 18:10 (AD, Bite)
Cinema 2
That They May Face The Rising Sun classified 15 at 15:00 (Bite), 17:40 (Bite)
Blackbird Blackbird Blackberry classified 15 (S) at 20:20 (Bite)
Cinema 3
Perfect Days classified PG (S) at 14:40 (DS, Bite)
Preview: Hoard classified 18 at 18:00 (AD, QA, Bite, Intro)
Love Lies Bleeding classified 15 at 21:20 (AD, Bite)
Wed 8 May
Cinema 1
Challengers classified 15 at 11:10 (AD), 15:00 (AD, MSD)
Love Lies Bleeding classified 15 at 18:00, 20:40 (AD)
Cinema 2
That They May Face The Rising Sun classified 15 at 14:40, 20:20
Blackbird Blackbird Blackberry classified 15 (S) at 17:40
Cinema 3
Perfect Days classified PG (S) at 11:00 (Baby)
Perfect Days classified PG (S) at 14:00
Challengers classified 15 at 20:30 (AD)
Producer Wednesdays at Pervasive Media Studio, 10:00
Thu 9 May
Cinema 1
Challengers classified 15 at 14:40 (AD)
Love Lies Bleeding classified 15 at 18:00 (AD), 20:40 (AD)
Cinema 2
That They May Face The Rising Sun classified 15 at 14:50, 17:30
Blackbird Blackbird Blackberry classified 15 (S) at 20:20
Cinema 3
Perfect Days classified PG (S) at 14:30 (AD)
Challengers classified 15 at 17:40 (AD), 20:30 (AD)
Fri 10 May
Cinema 2
Made in England: The Films of Powell & Pressburger classified 12A at 17:40 (AD)
Cinema 3
La Chimera classified 15 (S) at 14:30, 20:30
NT Live: Vanya classified 15 at Waterside 3 Event Space, 15:00, 19:30
Sat 11 May
Cinema 1
La Chimera classified 15 (S) at 14:20
Cinema 3
Made in England: The Films of Powell & Pressburger classified 12A at 14:00 (AD, QA, Intro)
La Chimera classified 15 (S) at 20:30
Sun 12 May
Cinema 1
La Chimera classified 15 (S) at 17:15 (QA, Intro)
Cinema 2
La Chimera classified 15 (S) at 13:40 (DS)
Made in England: The Films of Powell & Pressburger classified 12A at 16:40 (AD)
Cinema 3
Curses, Cults & Covens: Whistle and I’ll Come to You (1968) + A Warning to the Curious (1972) classified PG at 14:00
Mon 13 May
Cinema 1
Love Lies Bleeding classified 15 at 18:00 (AD, DS, Intro, BSL)
Cinema 2
Made in England: The Films of Powell & Pressburger classified 12A at 17:40 (AD)
Cinema 3
La Chimera classified 15 (S) at 14:40, 17:50
Tue 14 May
Cinema 2
Made in England: The Films of Powell & Pressburger classified 12A at 17:40 (AD, Bite)
Cinema 3
La Chimera classified 15 (S) at 15:10 (Bite), 20:30 (Bite)
Wed 15 May
Cinema 2
Made in England: The Films of Powell & Pressburger classified 12A at 17:40 (AD, DS)
Cinema 3
La Chimera classified 15 (S) at 14:40, 20:30
Producer Wednesdays at Pervasive Media Studio, 10:00
Thu 16 May
Cinema 2
Made in England: The Films of Powell & Pressburger classified 12A at 17:40 (AD)
Cinema 3
La Chimera classified 15 (S) at 14:40, 17:50
Fri 17 May
Cinema 2
Hoard classified 18 at 15:00 (AD), 20:30 (AD)
Catching Fire: The Story of Anita Pallenberg classified 15 at 17:50
Sat 18 May
Cinema 1
asses.masses at 15:00
Cinema 2
Catching Fire: The Story of Anita Pallenberg classified 15 at 14:50
Hoard classified 18 at 17:30 (AD)
Sun 19 May
Cinema 1
asses.masses at 13:00
Cinema 2
Hoard classified 18 at 14:10 (AD), 17:00 (AD)
Catching Fire: The Story of Anita Pallenberg classified 15 at 19:50
Cinema 3
Curses, Cults & Covens: Penda’s Fen classified 12A at 14:00 (Intro)
Mon 20 May
Cinema 2
Made in England: The Films of Powell & Pressburger classified 12A at 14:40 (AD)
Hoard classified 18 at 20:30 (AD)
Cinema 3
Catching Fire: The Story of Anita Pallenberg classified 15 at 17:50
Tue 21 May
Cinema 2
Hoard classified 18 at 15:00 (AD, DS, Bite)
Catching Fire: The Story of Anita Pallenberg classified 15 at 17:50 (Bite)
Cinema 3
Made in England: The Films of Powell & Pressburger classified 12A at 17:40 (AD, Bite)
Wed 22 May
Cinema 2
Made in England: The Films of Powell & Pressburger classified 12A at 14:40 (AD)
Catching Fire: The Story of Anita Pallenberg classified 15 at 17:40
Hoard classified 18 at 20:30 (AD)
Cinema 3
Hoard classified 18 at 17:50 (AD)
Producer Wednesdays at Pervasive Media Studio, 10:00
Thu 23 May
Cinema 2
Hoard classified 18 at 14:40 (AD), 20:30 (AD)
Catching Fire: The Story of Anita Pallenberg classified 15 at 17:50
Cinema 3
Made in England: The Films of Powell & Pressburger classified 12A at 17:40 (AD)
Fri 24 May
Cinema 1
Hit Man classified 15 at 18:00, 20:40
Cinema 2
Slow classified 18 (CTBA) (S) at 17:50
Cinema 3
Trainspotting classified 18 at 20:30
NT Live: Dear England classified 15 at Waterside 3 Event Space, 19:30
Sat 25 May
Cinema 1
Hit Man classified 15 at 18:00, 20:40
Cinema 2
Slow classified 18 (CTBA) (S) at 17:50
Cinema 3
Trainspotting classified 18 at 20:30
Sun 26 May
Cinema 1
Hit Man classified 15 at 16:50, 19:30
Cinema 2
Slow classified 18 (CTBA) (S) at 16:40
Cinema 3
Curses, Cults & Covens: Witchfinder General classified 15 at 14:00
Trainspotting classified 18 at 16:30
Mon 27 May
Tue 28 May
Wed 29 May
Cinema 1
Hit Man classified 15 at 18:00, 20:40
Cinema 2
Slow classified 18 (CTBA) (S) at 20:30
A Creative Mission with the Company of International Artists at Waterside 3 Event Space, 10:00
Producer Wednesdays at Pervasive Media Studio, 10:00
Thu 30 May
Fri 31 May
Cinema 2
Rome, Open City classified 12A (S) at 17:50
Sat 1 June
Cinema 1
Preview: Wilding classified PG at 15:00 (QA, Intro)
Cinema 2
Rome, Open City classified 12A (S) at 14:20
Sun 2 June
Cinema 2
Rome, Open City classified 12A (S) at 14:10
Wed 12 June
NT Live: The Motive and the Cue classified 15 at Waterside 3 Event Space, 19:30
Fri 21 June
Cinema 2
Green Border classified 18 (CTBA) (S) at 20:20
Sat 22 June
Cinema 2
Green Border classified 18 (CTBA) (S) at 17:30
Sun 23 June
Cinema 2
Green Border classified 18 (CTBA) (S) at 14:10
Mon 24 June
Cinema 2
Green Border classified 18 (CTBA) (S) at 17:30
Tue 25 June
Cinema 2
Green Border classified 18 (CTBA) (S) at 20:20 (Bite)
Wed 26 June
Cinema 2
Green Border classified 18 (CTBA) (S) at 20:20
Thu 27 June
Cinema 2
Green Border classified 18 (CTBA) (S) at 17:30
Wed 3 July
Section 28 and Me at Waterside 3 Event Space, 20:00
Thu 4 July
Section 28 and Me at Waterside 3 Event Space, 20:00
Fri 5 July
NT Live: Nye classified 15 at Waterside 3 Event Space, 19:30